4.0712 Political activity.

Print This

Employees shall not engage in unlawful political activities as defined in 7.0807 ASCA. Where doubt exists as to the legality of certain activities, the employee shall request a ruling in writing from the director.

History: Rule 10-81, eff 29 Jul 81, § 7.2(k).