4.2712 Political activity.

Print This

Employees shall not engage in unlawful political activities as defined in 7.0807 ASCA (see Appendix 1). Where doubt exists as to the legality of certain activities, the employee shall request a ruling in writing from the Executive Director.

History: Rule 11-84, eff 19 Dec 84, (part).